Researchers

C-MUS Members

C-MUS hosts a number of internationally well established mobility researchers as well as younger researchers in a creative and open research environment aiming at making a significant international research contribution.

Board

Director: Associate Professor Claus Lassen - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology
Deputy Director: Professor Ole B. Jensen - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology
Professor Paul McIlvenny - Department of Culture and Global Studies
Associate Professor Lea Louise Holst Laursen - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology
Associate Professor Ditte Bendix Lanng - Department of Architecture, Design and Media Technology
Assistant Professor Ida Gøtzsche Lange - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology

 

AAU members

Department of Sociology and Social Work:

Associate Professor Mia Arp Fallov
Professor Anja Jørgensen
Associate Professor Hanne Louise Jensen

Department of Architecture, Design and Media Technology:

Professor Hans Jørgen Andersen
Professor Thomas B. Moeslund
Professor Matthias Rehm
Professor Anthony Brooks
Professor Kamal Nasrollahi
Associate Professor Thomas Bjørner
Associate Professor Markus Löchtefeld
Associate Professor Marie Frier Hvejsel
Associate Professor Lars Brorson Fich
Associate Professor Hendrik Knoche
PhD. student Mads Brath Jensen
PhD. student Cecilie Breinholm Christensen
PhD. student Andrea Victoria Hernandez Bueno
PhD. student Søren Risdal Borg
PhD. student Elias Melvin Christiansen
Research Assistant Krzysztof Janko
 

Department of Culture and Global Studies:

Associate Professor Michael Wagner
Associate Professor Carina Bregnholm Ren
Associate Professor Laura James
Assistant Professor Laura Bang Lindegaard
Assistant Professor Martin Trandberg Jensen

Department of Development and Planning:

Professor Malene Freudendal-Pedersen
Associate Professor Lars Botin
Associate Professor Søren Kerndrup
Associate Professor Enza Lissandrello
Associate Professor Daniel Galland
Associate Professor Kristian Olesen
Associate Professor Carsten Jahn Hansen

Department of Communication and Psychology:

Professor Pirkko Raudaskoski
Professor Thomas Ryberg
Professor Brady Wagoner
Associate Professor Peter Allingham
Associate Professor Anders Horsbøl
Associate Professor Nikita A. Kharlamov
Assistant Professor Rasmus Hoffmann Birk

Department of Computer Science:

Assistant Professor Dimitrios Raptis

Department of Learning and Philosphy:

Professor Antje Gimmler
PhD. student Joni Tuomas Vainikka

DEPARTMENT OF CULTURE AND LEARNING:
Associate Professor Anders Koed Madsen

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING:
*

Associates

Professor Sven Kesselring - Hochschule für Wirtschaft und Umwelt Nürtingen-Geislingen (HfWU)
Niels Albertsen - Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
Anne Bach - Midttrafik, Århus, Denmark
Katrine Hartmann-Petersen – Dept. of Environmental, Social and Spatial Change, Roskilde University, Denmark
Nina Gram - Section for Aesthetics and Culture, Aarhus University, Denmark
Thomas Klinger - Institut für Humangeographie, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt/Main, Germany
Henrik Gutzon Larsen - Department of Human Geography, Lund University, Sweden
Palloma Menezes - VU University Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Peter Merriman - Inst. of Geography and Earth Sciences, Aberystwyth University, Wales, UK
Petter Næss - Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning, Norwegian University of Life Sciences – UMB, Norway
Mikkel Thelle - Department of Culture and Society - History and Area Studies, Aarhus University, Denmark
Michala Hvidt Breengaard – Department of Sociology, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Christian E. Fisker
Mette Jensen
Kristian Møller Jørgensen - (BendixKiel, Copenhagen, Denmark)
Jens Frost
Maria Quvang Harck Vestergaard (Trafik og veje, Aalborg Kommune, Denmark)
Anette Enemark – Tetraplan A/S
Cathrine Borg - Hjørring Municipality, Denmark
Morten S. Nicolaisen - Aarhus Kommune, Center for Byudvikling og Mobilitet
Simon Wind - Aarhus Kommune, Center for Byudvikling og Mobilitet
Bo Ekman - Vejdirektoratet
Oriol Marquet
Tanja Nielsen - Dept. of Design and Communication, University of Southern Denmark
Sofie K. Strandbygaard - DTU Civil Engineering, Technical University of Denmark
Tine Helle - UCN
Rikke Hagensby Jensen - Department of Computer Science, Aalborg University
Marie Vang Nielsen - Statens Byggeforskningsinstitut, Aalborg University
Gunvor Riber Larsen - FlexDanmark
Jens Hundevad Bloch - Copenhagen Airport
Thomas Thessen - Copenhagen Airport
Marianne Hundahl Frandsen - Aalborg University
Morten Frølund
Peter Jakobsen
Christina Rasmussen
Lise Drewes Nielsen - Roskilde University

International collaborative partners, institutions and networks