Researchers

C-MUS Members

C-MUS hosts a number of internationally well established mobility researchers as well as younger researchers in a creative and open research environment aiming at making a significant international research contribution.

Board

Director: Associate Professor Claus Lassen - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology
Deputy Director: Professor Ole B. Jensen - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology
Professor Paul McIlvenny - Department of Culture and Global Studies
Associate Professor Carsten Jahn Hansen - Department of Development and Planning
Associate Professor Lea Louise Holst Laursen - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology
Assistant Professor Gunvor Riber Larsen - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology
Research Assistant Ida Gøtzsche Lange - Department of Architecture, Design & Media Technology

 

AAU members

Department of Sociology and Social Work:

Professor Lisbeth B. Knudsen
Associate Professor Mia Arp Fallov
Associate Professor Anja Jørgensen
Assistant Professor Hanne Louise Jensen
Research Assistant Rasmus Hoffmann Birk

Department of Architecture, Design and Media Technology:

Professor Hans Jørgen Andersen
Professor Thomas B. Moeslund
Associate Professor Thomas Bjørner
Associate Professor Ann Morrison
Associate Professor Matthias Rehm
Associate Professor Shelley Smith
Assistant Professor Marie Frier Hvejsel
Assistant Professor Kamal Nasrollahi
Assistant Professor Rikke Gade
Assistant Professor Lars Brorson Fich
Assistant Professor Ditte Bendix Lanng
PhD. fellow Jacob Bjerre Mikkelsen
Laboratory Engineer Anders Jørgensen
Business PhD. Student Jens Hundevad Bloch
PhD. fellow Mads Brath Jensen

Department of Culture and Global Studies:

Associate Professor Michael Wagner
Associate Professor Szilvia Gyimóthy
Associate Professor Carina Bregnholm Ren
Associate Professor Laura James
Assistant Professor Laura Bang Lindegaard
Assistant Professor Martin Trandberg Jensen

Department of Development and Planning:

Associate Professor Lars Botin
Associate Professor Søren Kerndrup
Associate Professor Enza Lissandrello
Associate Professor Daniel Galland
Associate Professor Kristian Olesen

Department of Communication and Psychology:

Professor Pirkko Raudaskoski
Professor Thomas Ryberg
Professor Brady Wagoner
Associate Professor Peter Allingham - Department of Communication
Associate Professor Anders Horsbøl
Associate Professor Nikita A. Kharlamov
Part-time lecturer Jakob Borrits Sabra

Department of Computer Science:

Assistant Professor Dimitrios Raptis

Department of Learning and Philosphy:

Professor Antje Gimmler

Department of civil engineering:

Associate Professor Kristian H. Reinau

Associates

Professor Sven Kesselring - Hochschule für Wirtschaft und Umwelt Nürtingen-Geislingen (HfWU)
Niels Albertsen - Aarhus School of Architecture, Denmark
Anne Bach - Midttrafik, Århus, Denmark
Malene Freudendal-Pedersen - Dept. of Environmental, Social and Spatial Change, Roskilde University, Denmark
Katrine Hartmann-Petersen – Dept. of Environmental, Social and Spatial Change, Roskilde University, Denmark
Nina Gram - Section for Aesthetics and Culture, Aarhus University, Denmark
Thomas Klinger - Institut für Humangeographie, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt/Main, Germany
Henrik Gutzon Larsen - Department of Human Geography, Lund University, Sweden
Palloma Menezes - VU University Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Peter Merriman - Inst. of Geography and Earth Sciences, Aberystwyth University, Wales, UK
Petter Næss - Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning, Norwegian University of Life Sciences – UMB, Norway
Mikkel Thelle - Department of Culture and Society - History and Area Studies, Aarhus University, Denmark
Michala Hvidt Breengaard – Department of Sociology, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Christian E. Fisker
Mette Jensen
Kristian Møller Jørgensen - (BendixKiel, Copenhagen, Denmark)
Cecilie Breinholm Christensen
Jens Frost
Maria Quvang Harck Vestergaard (Trafik og veje, Aalborg Kommune, Denmark)
Anette Enemark – Tetraplan A/S
Cathrine Borg - Hjørring Municipality, Denmark
Morten S. Nicolaisen - Aarhus Kommune, Center for Byudvikling og Mobilitet
Simon Wind - Aarhus Kommune, Center for Byudvikling og Mobilitet
Bo Ekman - Vejdirektoratet
Oriol Marquet
Tanja Nielsen - Dept. of Design and Communication, University of Southern Denmark
Sofie K. Strandbygaard - DTU Civil Engineering, Technical University of Denmark

 

 

International collaborative partners, institutions and networks